Can I arrange for a replacement instructor if I am unable to teach a scheduled class?

If you are unable to teach a scheduled class, you may make arrangements to have a qualified replacement teacher with the approval of your program director.  Please notify your program director well in advance.  You are responsible for financially compensating your replacement instructor.  (Instructor Handbook sections 3.2.3)

Was this article helpful?
Have more questions? Submit a request