Can I provide reference letters to learners?

A learner may approach you for a letter of reference regarding his or her performance and achievements in your course.  If you wish to provide such a letter, please send a written statement about the learner’s work, together with the name and address of the person who is to receive the letter, to your program administrator.  Your program administrator will then produce the letter on the School’s letterhead and return it to you to sign and mail in an accompanying stamped addressed envelope.  Please allow a minimum of five business days for this process. (Instructor Handbook sections 4.3.5)

Was this article helpful?
Have more questions? Submit a request